Capitol Drilling & Contractor Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capitol Drilling & Contractor Supply General Information

Description

Provider of sale and repair services for cutting tools. The company focuses on the sale, repair, and rental of tools and equipment related to diamond and abrasives cutting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capitol Drilling Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Bailey Tools & Supply
Primary Office
  • 5430 Rock Hampton Court
  • Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capitol Drilling & Contractor Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capitol Drilling & Contractor Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial