Black Box Network Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Black Box Network Services General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company designs and manufactures communications and networking products. It also provides home networking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cbswhit.com
Formerly Known As
CBS Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2990 Express Drive South
  • Islandia, NY 11749
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Box Network Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Box Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Box Network Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quinton McClannan President of San Jose Operations
Andrew Immel Vice President of San Jose Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »