BioFuel Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BioFuel Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of biodiesel manufacturing facility. The company explores and extracts biofuels and provides construction and operational services for biodiesel manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Forsythe Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 612 Bohannon Road
  • Fairburn, GA 30213
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioFuel Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioFuel Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial