D2 Data Driven Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

D2 Data Driven Software General Information

Description

Provider of software services. The company provides and develops K-12 software platform for curriculum, instruction, assessment and reporting needs of school districts. It also provides warehouse management system.

Contact Information

Website
www.d2sc.com
Formerly Known As
Edsoft Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • 900 Jackson Street
  • Suite B175
  • Dallas, TX 75202
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D2 Data Driven Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D2 Data Driven Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D2 Data Driven Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D2 Data Driven Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D2 Data Driven Software FAQs

  • When was D2 Data Driven Software founded?

    D2 Data Driven Software was founded in 1998.

  • Where is D2 Data Driven Software headquartered?

    D2 Data Driven Software is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What industry is D2 Data Driven Software in?

    D2 Data Driven Software’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is D2 Data Driven Software a private or public company?

    D2 Data Driven Software is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of D2 Data Driven Software?

    The current valuation of D2 Data Driven Software is 0000.

  • What is D2 Data Driven Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for D2 Data Driven Software is 000000.

  • Who are D2 Data Driven Software’s investors?

    Bibby Distribution has invested in D2 Data Driven Software.

  • When was D2 Data Driven Software acquired?

    D2 Data Driven Software was acquired on 01-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired D2 Data Driven Software?

    D2 Data Driven Software was acquired by Public Consulting Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »