Falck Hjemmepleje Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Falck Hjemmepleje General Information

Description

Provider of home healthcare services. The company specializes in residential care services for the elderly, disabled and other home-bound recipients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dansk Hjemmepleje Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kongebakken 1
  • 2765 Smørum
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falck Hjemmepleje Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falck Hjemmepleje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falck Hjemmepleje Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Kessel Owner
To view Falck Hjemmepleje’s complete executive team members history, request access »