Axon Norway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Axon Norway General Information

Description

Supplier of drilling and well system integrator. The company focuses on system integration based on independency to the equipment suppliers and provides complete customized applications with marked drilling & well equipment available fitted into a common optimal drilling and well system for the drilling and well industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.hitecpd.com
Formerly Known As
Hitec Products Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Koppholen 20
  • Forus
  • Stavanger
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axon Norway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axon Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axon Norway Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trond Sel President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axon Norway Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 HitecVision Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Axon Norway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial