CHOREN Industrietechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CHOREN Industrietechnik General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company provides planning, layout and installation of systems for synthesis gas generation. It mainly engages in providing equipments for gasification of coal.

Contact Information

Website
www.choren.com
Formerly Known As
CHOREN Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Merica International
Primary Office
  • Glacisstraße 2
  • 01099 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHOREN Industrietechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHOREN Industrietechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHOREN Industrietechnik Patents

CHOREN Industrietechnik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202015106840-U1 Apparatus for treating solids laden process waste water Active 16-Dec-2015 000000000
DE-202015106756-U1 Fluidization tray with a stirrer and pressure vessel for bulk material with fluidization bottom Active 11-Dec-2015 000000000
DE-202015106351-U1 Ball valve for throttling a media flow Active 20-Nov-2015 00000000
DE-202015106150-U1 Pressure vessel with internals Active 13-Nov-2015 00000000
DE-202015106166-U1 Thermal apparatus with coaxial heat exchanger Active 13-Nov-2015 C10J3/74

CHOREN Industrietechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHOREN Industrietechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial