Deluxe Freight Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Deluxe Freight General Information

Description

Provider freight transportation services. The company operates as cargo transportation company engaged in cargo shipment, automobile export, courier shipment and customs clearance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deluxe Airfreight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Birdsall
Primary Office
  • 11013 North West 30th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Doral, FL 33172
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deluxe Freight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deluxe Freight‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deluxe Freight Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Willie Munoz Founder and President
To view Deluxe Freight’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Deluxe Freight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial