Lighthouse Self Storage(Fort Lauderdale) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lighthouse Self Storage(Fort Lauderdale) General Information

Description

A self storage facility in Fort Lauderdale. The property includes self-storage units, climate controlled storage units, drive uploading and unloading areas, secured boat parking, moving and packing supplies and automatic accessible gates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commercial Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1121 East Commercial Boulevard
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighthouse Self Storage(Fort Lauderdale) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse Self Storage(Fort Lauderdale)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial