Circle Housing Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Circle Housing Group General Information

Description

Provider of housing services. The company offers affordable housing, renting, buying, and exchanging housing facilities, along with fire safety, repair, maintenance, and other related services to business houses and high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Circle Housing, Circle Anglia, Anglia Housing Group, Circle 33 Housing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Circle House
  • 1-3 Highbury Station Road
  • London N1 1SE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Circle Housing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circle Housing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Circle Housing Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Rogers Group Chief Executive Officer
Sue Stavers Managing Director
Chris Ellison Operations Director
To view Circle Housing Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Circle Housing Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Circle Housing Group Non Executive Director 000 0000
00000 00000 Circle Housing Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Circle Housing Group Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Circle Housing Group Board Member and Chair of Audit Committee 000 0000
00000 000000 Circle Housing Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Circle Housing Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Circle Housing Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Circle Housing Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jan-2005 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Circle 33 Housing Group 01-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Circle Housing Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »