FST Loop Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FST Loop General Information

Description

Developer of software applications for the road traffic industry. The company is engaged in research and development and consultancy services in the road traffic business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diamond Consulting Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Chestnut Farm
  • Dinton
  • Aylesbury HP17 8UG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FST Loop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FST Loop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FST Loop FAQs

  • When was FST Loop founded?

    FST Loop was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of FST Loop?

    Bob Lees is the founder of FST Loop.

  • Where is FST Loop headquartered?

    FST Loop is headquartered in Aylesbury, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is FST Loop in?

    FST Loop’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is FST Loop a private or public company?

    FST Loop is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of FST Loop?

    The current valuation of FST Loop is 000.00.

  • What is FST Loop’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FST Loop is 00000.

  • When was FST Loop acquired?

    FST Loop was acquired on 09-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired FST Loop?

    FST Loop was acquired by Federal Signal.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »