West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group General Information

Description

Operator of supermarket-chain. The company operates children's goods retail chain and offers kid's nutrition and accessories, make-up products, furniture, prams, apparel and knitwear, footwear, sports goods, toys, child fiction and teaching aids and stationery products for children in various cities of Belarus including Minsk, Gomel, Brest and Mogilev.

Contact Information

Website
www.wou.by
Formerly Known As
Likububel LLC, TPG West West Ost LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Dubovlyany building ABK
  • Papernyansky with a / c, 45/1
  • Minsk, 223043
  • Belarus

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group FAQs

  • When was West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group founded?

    West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group was founded in 2001.

  • Where is West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group headquartered?

    West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group is headquartered in Minsk, Belarus.

  • What industry is West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group in?

    West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group a private or public company?

    West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group?

    The current valuation of West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group is 00.000.

  • What is West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group is 000000.

  • Who are West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group’s investors?

    European Bank for Reconstruction and Development has invested in West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group.

  • When was West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group acquired?

    West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group was acquired on 31-Dec-2018.

  • Who acquired West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group?

    West Ost Union Commercial Industrial Group was acquired by CDRL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »