Dresdner Van Moer Courtens Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Dresdner Van Moer Courtens General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company provides asset management services and also offers services for the claim of securities or commodities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Moer Santerre, Asset Managers Damien Courtens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Drève du Prieuré 19
  • 1160 Brussels
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dresdner Van Moer Courtens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dresdner Van Moer Courtens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dresdner Van Moer Courtens Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dresdner Van Moer Courtens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dresdner Van Moer Courtens Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 03-Oct-2007 0000000000 Other Financial Services
000 0000 0000 11-May-2007 0000000000 Asset Management
SES 01-Jan-1997 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Communications and Networking
To view Dresdner Van Moer Courtens’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »