Nexgram Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0096
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

Nexgram Holdings General Information

Description

Nexgram Holdings Bhd is an investment holding company. The business activity of the firm functions through Information Technology Services (ICT), Property Investment, Healthcare, Logistics segments, and Investment holding. It generates maximum revenue from Information Technology Services (ICT) segment. The ICT segment focuses on trading and distribution of security and video surveillance equipment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Malaysia.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexgram.co
Formerly Known As
Nextnation Communciation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Unit 909, Block F, Pusat Dagangan Phileo Damansara 1
  • No. 9, Jalan 16/11, Selangor D. E.
  • Petaling Jaya, 46350
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexgram Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.2M 4.41B 3.85M

Nexgram Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 51,228 36,705 19,286 29,731
Revenue 21,559 9,747 11,032 11,257
EBITDA (14,597) (14,936) (3,573) (12,642)
Net Income (15,005) (14,663) (3,992) (15,191)
Total Assets 53,928 31,009 57,357 61,603
Total Debt 17,792 3,077 14,295 14,824
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nexgram Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexgram Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexgram Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Por Tey Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Nexgram Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nexgram Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexgram Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000 04-Jul-2016 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
00000000000 0 23-Feb-2016 0000000000 00.00 Logistics 000 000
000000000 000 08-Jul-2015 000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
00000000000 11-Mar-2015 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
Top Symphony 26-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nexgram Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Logistics Kuantan, Malaysia 0000
To view Nexgram Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nexgram Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 08-Jul-2015 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view Nexgram Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »