Dynamic onecranes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dynamic onecranes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cranes and related parts. The company's products include dynamic conductor systems, light lifting equipment, industrial cranes and components, heavy duty cranes, harbor and shipyard cranes and special hoists, enabling clients to get reliable machines for lifting and hauling operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Crane Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5 Jurie Street
  • Alrode
  • Gauteng, 1451
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamic onecranes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamic onecranes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynamic onecranes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynamic onecranes FAQs

  • When was Dynamic onecranes founded?

    Dynamic onecranes was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Dynamic onecranes?

    Roy Washington and Trevor Atkinson are the founders of Dynamic onecranes.

  • Where is Dynamic onecranes headquartered?

    Dynamic onecranes is headquartered in Gauteng, South Africa.

  • What is the size of Dynamic onecranes?

    Dynamic onecranes has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Dynamic onecranes in?

    Dynamic onecranes’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Dynamic onecranes a private or public company?

    Dynamic onecranes is a Private company.

  • What is Dynamic onecranes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dynamic onecranes is 000000.

  • When was Dynamic onecranes acquired?

    Dynamic onecranes was acquired on 31-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Dynamic onecranes?

    Dynamic onecranes was acquired by Konecranes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »