Trive Property Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0118
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Trive Property Group General Information

Description

Trive Property Group Bhd through its subsidiaries is engaged in the research and development, designing and marketing of battery management system for rechargeable energy storage solutions and construction and property development. It primarily operates through Trading, Construction, Property Investment and Investment holding segments. Its Trading segment is engaged in the selling of solar panel and related products. It is also involved in investment holding activity which refers to investment in quoted and unquoted shares. Geographically, the business presence of the firm is seen across Malaysia, Hong Kong, and Singapore region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ETI Tech Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Lot 12, Phase 2, Kulim Hi-Tech Park
  • Kulim, Kedah 09000
  • Malaysia
+60 04-403 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trive Property Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.09 $16.5M 1.05B 2.92M

Trive Property Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2017 31-Jan-2017
EV 32,348 23,402 4,677 21,848
Revenue 1,868 1,039 795 763
EBITDA (948) (979) (1,054) 706
Net Income (1,762) (1,093) (1,039) 483
Total Assets 41,398 30,413 17,387 13,342
Total Debt 0 12,163 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trive Property Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trive Property Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trive Property Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial