Emag ECM Tec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emag ECM Tec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of production machines. The company is specialized in engineering, development and manufacturing of special production machines, equipment and lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • August-Robert-Wieland-Str.2
  • 74405 Gaildorf
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emag ECM Tec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emag ECM Tec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial