Northrail Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northrail Service General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance and repair services. The company is engaged in providing repairing and maintenance services for railroad cars and operates as a railway workshop.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DWK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Primary Office
  • Diedrichstraße 9
  • 24143 Kiel
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northrail Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northrail Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northrail Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meike Hagedorn Managing Director
To view Northrail Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »