Compass Consulting Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Compass Consulting Group General Information

Description

Provider of employee health and wellness benefits consulting services. The company provides healthcare reform consulting, risk assessment and management, compliance evaluations, benefit plan evaluations and other insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Coast Premier Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 4348 Southpoint Boulevard
  • Suite 201
  • Jacksonville, FL 32216
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compass Consulting Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compass Consulting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compass Consulting Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Snyder President and Principal
T. Eric Foster Chief Operating Officer, Managing Principal, Chief Consulting Officer and Executive Vice President
William Myers Chief Executive Officer and Founder
To view Compass Consulting Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compass Consulting Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial