Quick-mix Putztechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1847

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 360

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quick-mix Putztechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sustainable building products. The company specializes in ecologically friendly dry mortar and quick-mix plasters sourced from sandestone, limestone, marble and quartz. The company's products include anti-allergenic plasters, quick lime cements and finishing coats for building interiors and exteriors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schwenk Putztechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
Quick Mix
Corporate Office
  • Hindenburgring 15
  • 89077 Ulm
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quick-mix Putztechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quick-mix Putztechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quick-mix Putztechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quick-mix Putztechnik FAQs

  • When was Quick-mix Putztechnik founded?

    Quick-mix Putztechnik was founded in 1847.

  • Where is Quick-mix Putztechnik headquartered?

    Quick-mix Putztechnik is headquartered in Ulm, Germany.

  • What is the size of Quick-mix Putztechnik?

    Quick-mix Putztechnik has 360 total employees.

  • What industry is Quick-mix Putztechnik in?

    Quick-mix Putztechnik’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Quick-mix Putztechnik a private or public company?

    Quick-mix Putztechnik is a Private company.

  • What is Quick-mix Putztechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quick-mix Putztechnik is 000000.

  • When was Quick-mix Putztechnik acquired?

    Quick-mix Putztechnik was acquired on 01-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Quick-mix Putztechnik?

    Quick-mix Putztechnik was acquired by Quick Mix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »