Solucient Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Solucient General Information

Description

Provider of information products and business solutions to the healthcare industry. The company provides tools and vital insights that healthcare managers use to improve the performance of their organizations. It provides comparative measurements of cost, quality, and market performance. It enables providers and pharmaceutical companies to drive business growth, manage costs and deliver high quality care. It offers suites of planning, data management, outcomes measurement, and direct-to-consumer solutions. It helps healthcare providers to identify, quantify, and prioritize performance improvement initiatives. It serves hospitals, pharmaceutical manufacturers, biomedical and biotech companies, and consultants. It provides healthcare decision support products to nearly 3,000 customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HCIA-Sachs, Health Care Investment Analysts
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 1007 Church Street
  • Shand Morahan Plaza, Suite 700
  • Evanston, IL 60201
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solucient Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solucient‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solucient Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solucient Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
PEERnext 05-Oct-2001 0000000000 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
To view Solucient’s complete investments history, request access »

Solucient FAQs

  • When was Solucient founded?

    Solucient was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Solucient headquartered?

    Solucient is headquartered in Evanston, IL.

  • What is the size of Solucient?

    Solucient has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Solucient in?

    Solucient’s primary industry is Practice Management (Healthcare).

  • Is Solucient a private or public company?

    Solucient is a Private company.

  • What is Solucient’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Solucient is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »