Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 657
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services General Information

Description

Provider of handling and port agency services. The company provides handling and port agency services such as guest transportation, luggage handling, city tours, immigration and customs management, medical assistance, legal representation, refueling, waste disposal and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barcelo Destinations Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • World Trade Center
  • Moll de Barcelona, s/n North Building, 4th floor
  • 08039 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 933 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olga Piqueras Managing Director
Mark Robinson Founder & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 06-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000000
Top Class - European Cruise Services 01-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Logistics 0000 00000000
To view Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »