Totem Market Valuations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 222

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Totem Market Valuations General Information

Description

Provider of derivatives valuation services based in London, England. The company offers dividend forecasting, equity derivatives, interest rates, foreign exchange, commodities valuation and index management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Markit Totem, DADD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 32 London Bridge Street
  • Southwark Towers
  • London SE1 9BE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Totem Market Valuations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Totem Market Valuations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Totem Market Valuations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Totem Market Valuations FAQs

  • When was Totem Market Valuations founded?

    Totem Market Valuations was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Totem Market Valuations?

    Tim Barker is the founder of Totem Market Valuations.

  • Where is Totem Market Valuations headquartered?

    Totem Market Valuations is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Totem Market Valuations?

    Totem Market Valuations has 222 total employees.

  • What industry is Totem Market Valuations in?

    Totem Market Valuations’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Totem Market Valuations a private or public company?

    Totem Market Valuations is a Private company.

  • What is Totem Market Valuations’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Totem Market Valuations is 000000.

  • When was Totem Market Valuations acquired?

    Totem Market Valuations was acquired on 05-May-2004.

  • Who acquired Totem Market Valuations?

    Totem Market Valuations was acquired by Markit (London).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »