Financial Fusion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Financial Fusion General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides bill payment, cash management, consumer banking application and other financial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hfnweb.com
Formerly Known As
Home Financial Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 561 Virginia Road
  • Concord, MA 01742
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financial Fusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial Fusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financial Fusion Patents

Financial Fusion Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030167223-A1 System with methodology for improved transmission of financial information Abandoned 01-Mar-2002 000000000 00

Financial Fusion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Financial Fusion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial Fusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial