Carret Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Carret Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management and investment advisory services.The company focuses on active fixed income and equity strategies to structure sound, customized and diversified investment portfolios for high net worth individuals, pension and profit sharing plans and not-for-profit foundations, enabling attractive risk adjusted returns over the ever-evolving market cycles.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Carret Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 320 Park Avenue
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carret Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carret Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carret Asset Management Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Reisner President, Chairman of the Executive Committee & Director - Equity Strategy
Pierre DeVegh Executive
Marco Vega Chief Operating Officer & Principal
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carret Asset Management Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 00 Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Carret Asset Management President, Chairman of the Executive Committee & Director - Equity Strategy 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Carret Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carret Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carret Asset Management Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Jul-2002 0000000000 Asset Management 00000 0000000
Rikoon Group 01-Jan-2001 Buyout/LBO Asset Management 00000 00000000
To view Carret Asset Management’s complete investments history, request access »