Kuk Young G&M Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 006050

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.30

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Kuk Young G&M Company General Information

Description

Kuk Young G&M designs, processes, and manufactures glass products. The company's products include architectural glass, and household glass, which are tempered or double glazed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kuk Young GSG. Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 36 Seochojungang-ro
  • Seocho-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuk Young G&M Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.30 $1.25 $0.79 - $1.84 $43.9M 33.9M 2M -$0.05

Kuk Young G&M Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 24,526 47,198 78,499 52,826
Revenue 45,287 48,044 54,532 62,615
EBITDA (773) (4,012) (217) 2,353
Net Income (1,733) (4,243) (1,106) 935
Total Assets 46,974 55,694 64,192 59,272
Total Debt 6,501 7,048 7,805 4,035
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kuk Young G&M Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 000 Kuk Young G&M Company Board Member 000 0000
To view Kuk Young G&M Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Kuk Young G&M Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial