LacPatrick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

LacPatrick General Information

Description

Provider of dairy products. The company's services include operating of milk processing facilities and producing various dairy products, such as milk, butter, yoghurt, desserts, milk powder, cream, buttermilk, cheese, chocolates and ice cream.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Town Of Monaghan, Ballyrashane, LacPatrick Dairies (ROI) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Lakeland Dairies
Primary Office
  • Monaghan Creamery
  • Coolshannagh
  • Monaghan H18 HY27
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LacPatrick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LacPatrick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LacPatrick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LacPatrick Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 00000000 23-Jul-2015 000000 00 000000 Food Products 0000000 0'0000
Ballyrashane Creamery 22-Jul-2015 Merger of Equals Food Products 0000000 0'0000
To view LacPatrick’s complete acquisitions history, request access »