Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas General Information

Description

Organizer of a trade event, featuring nearly 900 exhibits and thousands of attendees from all sectors of the stone industry in the United States. The company operates as a nonprofit corporation composed of representatives from major stone industry trade associations, vendors, and publications. It conducts a trade show for the domestic natural stone industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natural Stone Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Mount Sterling, OH 43143
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Bachrach President
To view Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas FAQs

  • When was Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas founded?

    Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas headquartered?

    Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas is headquartered in Mount Sterling, OH.

  • What industry is Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas in?

    Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas a private or public company?

    Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas?

    The current valuation of Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas is 00.00.

  • What is Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas is 000000.

  • When was Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas acquired?

    Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas was acquired on 29-Oct-2004.

  • Who acquired Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas?

    Stonexpo Marmomacc Americas was acquired by Zonda Home.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »