StackTeck Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 255

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

StackTeck Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic injection molds designed for caps, closures, medical, thin-wall packaging and precision parts. The company makes stack molds, molds for caps and closures and other types of tooling for high-volume production, specializing in thin-wall packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tradesco Mold Limited, Unique Mould Makers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1 Paget Road
  • Brampton, Ontario L6T 5S2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StackTeck Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StackTeck Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StackTeck Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of plastic injection molds designed for caps, closures, medical, thin-wall packaging and precision parts. T
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Brampton, Canada
255 As of 2019
000000&0

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Miami Lakes, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Baldwin Park, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

StackTeck Systems Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
National Molding Private Equity-Backed Miami Lakes, FL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 0000000 Private Debt Financed Baldwin Park, CA 000 0000
0000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Salt Lake City, UT 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

StackTeck Systems Patents

StackTeck Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2917329-A1 Post-mold cooling method and apparatus with cyclone cooling effect Pending 13-Jan-2015 00000000000
EP-3045286-B1 Post-mold cooling method and apparatus with cyclone cooling effect Active 13-Jan-2015 00000000000
EP-3045286-A1 Post-mold cooling method and apparatus with cyclone cooling effect Active 13-Jan-2015 00000000000
JP-2017124595-A Post-mold cooling method and apparatus with cyclone cooling effect Active 13-Jan-2015 00000000000 0
US-10011052-B2 Post-mold cooling method and apparatus with cyclone cooling effect Active 13-Jan-2015 B29C35/16
To view StackTeck Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

StackTeck Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vince Travaglini Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

StackTeck Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

StackTeck Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StackTeck Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StackTeck Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StackTeck Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 23-Jun-1999 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view StackTeck Systems’s complete investments history, request access »