Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère General Information

Description

Provider of catering services. The company operates a chain of restaurants and is engaged in offering a range of catering activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Depreytère Restauration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Zone Artisanale les Renardières
  • Rue des Montelievres
  • 77250 Ecuelles
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère FAQs

  • When was Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère founded?

    Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère headquartered?

    Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère is headquartered in Ecuelles, France.

  • What industry is Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère in?

    Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère a private or public company?

    Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère is a Private company.

  • What is Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère is 000000.

  • When was Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère acquired?

    Société d'Exploitation des Etablissements Depreytère was acquired on 24-Jun-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »