Plymouth Science Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Plymouth Science Park General Information

Description

Provider of office space in the medical, science, technology and knowledge-based sectors. The company is engaged in providing office space and support for technology, digital and science businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tamar Science Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Silhouette America
Primary Office
  • 1 Davy Road
  • Derriford
  • Plymouth PL6 8BX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01752 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plymouth Science Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plymouth Science Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plymouth Science Park Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Jenkins Director, Operations
To view Plymouth Science Park’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Plymouth Science Park Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plymouth Science Park Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plymouth Science Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial