Ypzdw.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.76M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Ypzdw.com General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce service platform designed to facilitate pharmaceutical circulation. The company's platform forms an interconnection and information sharing by aggregating enterprises in different links in the supply chain of the industry, enabling the pharmaceutical enterprises to improve the synergy efficiency of the industry supply chain and accelerating the innovation of business models.

Contact Information

Website
www.ypzdw.com
Formerly Known As
Chengdu Yijiyuan Technology, Chengdu Yijiyuan Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 2F, Blcok D, Building 9
  • Incubation Park, High-tech Zone
  • Chengdu, Sichuan 610041
  • China
+86 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ypzdw.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 31-Dec-2015 $7.76M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 22-Jul-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jun-2015 $4.35M $4.35M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 03-Sep-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ypzdw.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ypzdw.com Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Side He Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ypzdw.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ypzdw.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ypzdw.com Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
V Star Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
K2VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matrix Partners China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chengdu High-tech Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ypzdw.com’s complete investors history, request access »