Invision UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Invision UK General Information

Description

Distributor of consumer electronics. The company's consumer electronics include architectural loudspeakers, sub-woofers, video and control systems, media servers, HD video distribution, advanced universal remotes and structured wiring products, enabling residential market to avail quality electronics products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invision Technologies (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Hillside Business Park, Kempson Way
  • Alexander House
  • Bury Saint Edmunds IP32 7EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01359 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invision UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invision UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invision UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Beahan Founder & Managing Director
To view Invision UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Invision UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invision UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 00000000 20-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000000
To view Invision UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Invision UK Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00 00000000 Electronics (B2C) Uckfield, United Kingdom 0000
To view Invision UK’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »