Visiant Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Visiant Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides research and development of systems and innovative management for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visiant Outsourcing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Technology Park Energy Park, Building 04 , Floor 1
  • Via Energy Park
  • 20871 Vimercate
  • Italy
+39 075 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visiant Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visiant Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visiant Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Enrico Berardi President
To view Visiant Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Visiant Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visiant Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial