Zhejiang Wansheng Pharmaceutical Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 690
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zhejiang Wansheng Pharmaceutical Company General Information

Description

Provider of chemically synthesized pharmaceuticals in Hangzhou, China. The company is engaged in the research and development, production and sales of dermatological drugs, anti-cancer drugs and pharmaceuticals related to the treatment of diabetes complication which are produced in various drug delivery formats like tablets, capsules, TCM granules, injections, tinctures, ointments and lotions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Pharmaceutical Factory, Zhejiang Wanma Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd, Zhejiang Wanma Pharmaceutical Company, Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 10F Building D, the West Intime City
  • 380 Number Fengtan Road, Gongshu District
  • Hangzhou
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhejiang Wansheng Pharmaceutical Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhejiang Wansheng Pharmaceutical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhejiang Wansheng Pharmaceutical Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xie Long Luo Chief Executive Officer
To view Zhejiang Wansheng Pharmaceutical Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhejiang Wansheng Pharmaceutical Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial