Delta SubSea Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Delta SubSea General Information

Description

Provider of remotely operated vehicle (ROV) services. The company offers ROV services along with IMR and subsea work applications to the offshore oil and gas industry and provides a full suite of integrated engineering, project management and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Marine Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 550 Club Drive
  • Suite 345
  • Montgomery, TX 77316
  • United States
+1 (936) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta SubSea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta SubSea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta SubSea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of remotely operated vehicle (ROV) services. The company offers ROV services along with IMR and subsea work app
Oil and Gas Equipment
Montgomery, TX
70 As of 2018
000000000000

0000 000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
00000 000000
Lysaker, Norway
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000000 000 00000000000
Singapore, Singapore
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Delta SubSea Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aker Solutions Corporation Lysaker, Norway 00000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Singapore, Singapore 0000 000.00 000000&0
00000 Corporation Irving, TX 00000 000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Magnolia, TX 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Delta SubSea Patents

Delta SubSea Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210032831-A1 Suction pile cofferdam Granted 30-Jul-2019 000000000
US-10947692-B2 Suction pile cofferdam Active 30-Jul-2019 000000000
US-20210189682-A1 Suction pile cofferdam Pending 30-Jul-2019 000000000
US-20200071899-A1 Suction pile equipment Pending 05-Sep-2018 000000000
GB-202103093-D0 Suction pile equipment Pending 05-Sep-2018 B63B21/27

Delta SubSea Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Dingman Director of Special Projcts
To view Delta SubSea’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delta SubSea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delta SubSea Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta SubSea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial