Lutz Bodenmüller Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lutz Bodenmüller General Information

Description

Provider of mobile heating services. The company is engaged in providing services such as roofing, plumbing, automation, heating, ventilation, electrical and solar work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manfred Lutz Solaranlagen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
BKW ISP
Primary Office
  • Steinwiesstrasse 10
  • 8222 Beringen
  • Switzerland
+41 052 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lutz Bodenmüller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lutz Bodenmüller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lutz Bodenmüller Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roman Lutz Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lutz Bodenmüller Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial