Centromarca Banco di Credito Cooperativo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Centromarca Banco di Credito Cooperativo General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides personal banking, investment management, financial advisory, loans, security trading and account services to personal and professional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cassa Rurale e Artigiana di Preganziol, Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Preganziol and Santa Cristina di Quinto, Cassa Rurale e Artigiana di Preganziol and s. Cristina di Quinto, Cassa Rurale di Prestiti di Santa Cristina di Quinto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Cassa Rurale ed Artigiana di Treviso
Primary Office
  • Via Dante Alighieri, 2
  • 31022 Preganziol(Treviso)
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centromarca Banco di Credito Cooperativo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centromarca Banco di Credito Cooperativo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centromarca Banco di Credito Cooperativo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Centromarca Banco di Credito Cooperativo Board Of Director & President 000 0000
To view Centromarca Banco di Credito Cooperativo’s complete board members history, request access »