Open Banking Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Open Banking Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based financial software intended to support direct and productive relationships between consumers and financial institutions. The company offers enterprise account processing, digital relationship management, digital collections, network monitoring, loan origination and other services, enabling clients to reduce their expenses and reinforce strategic processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo ASI, Ladonware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 16400 West Boynton Boulevard
  • Suite 740486
  • Boca Raton, FL 33474
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Open Banking Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Open Banking Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Open Banking Solutions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat
Claudia Nieves Chief Marketing Officer
Alex Adi Chief Financial Officer
Louis Hernandez Jr. Managing Director & Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Open Banking Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0'00000 Black Dragon Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 00 Self Managing Director & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Black Dragon Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Black Dragon Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Open Banking Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Open Banking Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Open Banking Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Open Banking Solutions FAQs

  • When was Open Banking Solutions founded?

    Open Banking Solutions was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Open Banking Solutions headquartered?

    Open Banking Solutions is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What is the size of Open Banking Solutions?

    Open Banking Solutions has 78 total employees.

  • What industry is Open Banking Solutions in?

    Open Banking Solutions’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Open Banking Solutions a private or public company?

    Open Banking Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Open Banking Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Open Banking Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Open Banking Solutions’s investors?

    Black Dragon Capital has invested in Open Banking Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »