Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6,315

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 000792

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $2.16
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry General Information

Description

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co Ltd operates in the dry inland Qarhan Salt Lake in Qinghai province. It is engaged in salt lake resource extraction and potash production. The company is engaged in the manufacture of chemical raw materials and chemical products. The company is located in Golmud City, Qinghai Province and is the largest potash fertilizer industrial production base in China.

Contact Information

Website
www.qhyhgf.com
Formerly Known As
Qinghai Potash Factory
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • No. 28 Huanghe Road
  • Golmud, 816000
  • China
+86 0979 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.16 $2.13 $1.84 - $3.62 $11.7B 5.43B 26.1M $0.24

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 10,951,876 17,134,500 30,668,345
Revenue 3,260,132 4,565,695 2,288,702 2,028,811
EBITDA 1,745,200 3,293,602 975,381 561,057
Net Income 1,287,655 2,311,159 693,562 295,212
Total Assets 6,869,513 6,085,086 3,964,067 3,079,398
Total Debt 938,904 980,791 1,331,592 1,315,220
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qinghai Salt Lake Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wen Hao Wu Chief Financial Officer, Director & Vice President
Xing Wang Chairman & Deputy General Manager
Alan Wang Section Chief & Department Head
To view Qinghai Salt Lake Industry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Chairman & Deputy General Manager 000 0000
To view Qinghai Salt Lake Industry’s complete board members history, request access »

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
WenTong YanQiao 11-Jan-2023 000000000 000.00 Agricultural Chemicals
WenTong YanQiao 25-Jun-2003 Joint Venture Agricultural Chemicals
To view Qinghai Salt Lake Industry’s complete investments history, request access »

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WenTong YanQiao Agricultural Chemicals Golmud, China 0000
To view Qinghai Salt Lake Industry’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Qinghai Salt Lake Industry ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated March, 06, 2023

51.3 | Severe Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,605

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Chemicals

Industry

00 of 575

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Agricultural Chemicals

Subindustry

00 of 79

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Qinghai Salt Lake Industry’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »