Tier 1 Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tier 1 Group General Information

Description

Provider of military training services intended to deliver highly relevant training with hands-on practical application training. The company combines the synergy of real-world experience, institutional knowledge, and purpose-built facilities to support conventional special purpose forces, law enforcement, and OGAs in preparing them for all missions in less time and with measurable cost savings.

Contact Information

Website
www.t1g.com
Formerly Known As
Aggressive Training Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • 3100 Angeletti Road
  • Crawfordsville, AR 72327
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tier 1 Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tier 1 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tier 1 Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Addy Chief Executive Officer
Lee Arsdale Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tier 1 Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Tier 1 Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Tier 1 Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Tier 1 Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tier 1 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial