Signature Security Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Signature Security Group General Information

Description

Provider of security surveillance systems. The company's services include the installation, monitoring and maintenance of electronic security company equipment to a range of residential and commercial customers, along with alarm monitoring of the installed electronic security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calicode
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 38 South street
  • Rydalmere, New South Wales 2116
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signature Security Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Security Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Security Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Jowett Chief Operating Officer, Australia
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Signature Security Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signature Security Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Security Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial