Fudi Fast Food Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fudi Fast Food General Information

Description

Operator of a fast food restaurant chain intended to provide vegan food. The company offers plant-powered healthy, low-calorie fast food, enabling food lovers to have tasty and delicious foods without worrying about calorie gain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bryn and Dane's
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 400 Privet Road
  • Horsham, PA 19044
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fudi Fast Food Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 29-Mar-2023 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 15-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fudi Fast Food’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fudi Fast Food Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fudi Fast Food FAQs

  • When was Fudi Fast Food founded?

    Fudi Fast Food was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Fudi Fast Food?

    Bryn Davis is the founder of Fudi Fast Food.

  • Where is Fudi Fast Food headquartered?

    Fudi Fast Food is headquartered in Horsham, PA.

  • What is the size of Fudi Fast Food?

    Fudi Fast Food has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Fudi Fast Food in?

    Fudi Fast Food’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Fudi Fast Food a private or public company?

    Fudi Fast Food is a Private company.

  • What is Fudi Fast Food’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fudi Fast Food is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fudi Fast Food raised over time?

    Fudi Fast Food has raised $1.75M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »