Lodi Nut Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lodi Nut Company General Information

Description

Provider of roasted, diced and processed nut kernels for the nut industry. The company is engaged in retail packaging, custom dicing and sizing, macadamia processing, customer separation processing, shell grinding, shell grinding and retail and mail order selling of different varieties of nut kernels.

Contact Information

Website
www.lodinut.com
Formerly Known As
Stone Nut Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1230 South Fairmont Avenue
  • Lodi, CA 95240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lodi Nut Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lodi Nut Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lodi Nut Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Virgil Suess Owner & Executive Vice President
To view Lodi Nut Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »