Aloft Miami Dadeland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aloft Miami Dadeland General Information

Description

A 120-room hotel located in Miami, Florida. The property features an outdoor pool with private cabanas, a restaurant, a business center, a gym and meeting space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Indigo Miami Dadeland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Integrated Capital
Primary Office
  • 7600 North Kendall Drive
  • Miami, FL 33156
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aloft Miami Dadeland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aloft Miami Dadeland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aloft Miami Dadeland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aloft Miami Dadeland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial