TelcoCuba Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QBAN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

TelcoCuba General Information

Description

Telco Cuba Inc offers telecommunication services and equipment, including mobile phones, mobile voice service, and VoIP service. It offers prepaid service/plans that include predefined minute/unlimited minute plans. It offers services under the brand names Amgentech and Telco Cuba. Under the brand name Telco Cuba, the company is targeting the Cuban American demographic in the United States. Under the brand name Amgentech, offers the best of breed technology solutions which include, but are not limited to Software and Network architecture services, software development, website development, hosting and colocation services, managed network and server services, voice over IP servers and bulk mailing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CaerVision Global
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2001 Hollywood Boulevard
  • Hollywood, FL 33020
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TelcoCuba Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
137M

TelcoCuba Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2017 FY 2016 30-Nov-2016 FY 2015 30-Nov-2015 FY 2014 30-Nov-2014
EV 98 74 935 2,086
Revenue 145 152 164 0
EBITDA 1,841 1,682 667 (59)
Net Income 1,495 808 (664) (225)
Total Assets 88 97 57 0
Total Debt 2,747 2,742 2,629 2,609
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TelcoCuba Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TelcoCuba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TelcoCuba Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederick Pucillo Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sanchez William President, Secretary & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TelcoCuba Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 00. TelcoCuba Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 TelcoCuba Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 TelcoCuba President, Secretary & Chairman 000 0000
To view TelcoCuba’s complete board members history, request access »

TelcoCuba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TelcoCuba Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TelcoCuba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TelcoCuba Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 08-Jan-2018 0000000000 Paper/Soft Products 0000000 0
To view TelcoCuba’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TelcoCuba Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Paper/Soft Products Davie, FL 0000
To view TelcoCuba’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »