SEAG Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SEAG Service General Information

Description

Operator of photovoltaic power plants. The company provides European-wide photovoltaic services. The company specializes in the exploitation phase of PV power plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schwedter fountain Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • Goetheplatz 4
  • 60311 Frankfurt
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SEAG Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEAG Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SEAG Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SEAG Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEAG Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SEAG Service FAQs

  • When was SEAG Service founded?

    SEAG Service was founded in 1998.

  • Where is SEAG Service headquartered?

    SEAG Service is headquartered in Frankfurt, Germany.

  • What is the size of SEAG Service?

    SEAG Service has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is SEAG Service in?

    SEAG Service’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is SEAG Service a private or public company?

    SEAG Service is a Private company.

  • What is SEAG Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SEAG Service is 000000.

  • Who are SEAG Service’s investors?

    Deutsche Eco has invested in SEAG Service.

  • When was SEAG Service acquired?

    SEAG Service was acquired on 10-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired SEAG Service?

    SEAG Service was acquired by ENcome Energy Performance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »