Bay Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bay Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of waste generators recycling alternatives intended for landfill disposal. The company's field services include lab packing, chemical move, decontamination, technical support, customized program, and project management services offering laboratory services ranging from waste acceptance to quality control in the production of recycled chemicals enabling its customers with transportation of hazardous waste and materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.romic.com
Formerly Known As
Romic Environmental Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2081 Bay Road
  • East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bay Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bay Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bay Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bay Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bay Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial