Lone Star Grange Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lone Star Grange General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial gaskets and engineered parts. The company provides specialized seals and gaskets to industries throughout the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grange Gaskets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hudswell Road
  • South Leeds Business Park Unit 1
  • Leeds LS10 1AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lone Star Grange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lone Star Grange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lone Star Grange Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Sitek Managing Director
To view Lone Star Grange’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lone Star Grange Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial