Health Club Media Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Health Club Media Network General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and marketing services to health clubs. The company offers static panel advertising, digital advertising and marketing services, including sampling, promotions and branding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Club Panel Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5550 Topanga Canyon Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Los Angeles, CA 91367
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Health Club Media Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Health Club Media Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Health Club Media Network Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Lederer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Stoudt Chief Executive Officer
Tom Gosney Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Nathan Gill Chief Revenue Officer
Oliver Koechli Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Health Club Media Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Health Club Media Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Health Club Media Network Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 14-Feb-2011 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Alloy Fitness Network 07-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Health Club Media Network’s complete investments history, request access »

Health Club Media Network Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 14-Feb-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Health Club Media Network’s complete exits history, request access »